Distinguished Members

Life Members

H Aoyama S K Jain   Deceased K Muto
K R Berryman R D Jury   M J Allwood R Park
W Smith
A B King   A L Andrews T Paulay
D G Brunsdon D S MacKenzie   J B Berrill M J N Priestley
A J Carr G H McVerry   H R C Blackwood W H Robinson
A W Charleson L M Megget   R J S Burns J Rinnie
H E Chapman D Middleton   G W Butcher E Rosenblueth
G C Clifton P J Moss   D J Dowrick R I Skinner
H A Cowan M J Pender   W P Edwards K V Steinbrugge
W D Clark R D Sharpe   G A Eiby L Steven
R C Fenwick B Shephard   J P Hollings R Shepherd
R J P Garden P Smith   G W Housner P W Taylor
H J Hare M Stannard   J B S Huizing C W D Turner
H C Hitchcock J H Wood   J Krishna R G Tyler
D C Hopkins A Buchanan   G H F McKenzie H Umemura

     M D Brice  

Fellows

G Beattie P C Jennings M W Stirling
R J Bentley D M Johnston R Van Dissen
I Billings W Y Kam D Whittaker
R W G Blakeley Q T Ma K E Williamson
J Bothara T Matuschka B J Wood
P Brabhaharan K McManus P R Wood
A H Buchanan T N Mitchell L M Wotherspoon
D K Bull A O’Leary H Ferner
B Bradley R Davey  
M Cubrinovski A Palermo Deceased
B J Davidson S Pampanin D L Hutchison
B L Deam R A Poole H Mugurama
R P Dhakal L M Robinson P J North
K Elwood G Rodgers R B Shepherd
C Holden E G C Smith K C F Spring
J Ingham W D Smith  

Chairmen/Presidents

W Edwards (1968-69) P North (1991-93) Q T Ma (2014-16)
R Shepherd (1969-72) J H Wood (1993-95) P C Smith (2016-18)
A L Andrews (1972-74) ECG Smith (1995-97) D Whittaker (2018-20)
D S MacKenzie (1974-77) A B King (1997-2000) H Ferner (2020- 22)
O A Glogau (1977-79) D R Brunsdon (2000-02) G Rodgers (2022-
T Paulay (1979-81) R D Sharpe (2002-04)  
G W Butcher (1981-83) M W Stirling (2004-06)  
R Park (1983-85) M J Pender (2006-08)  
M J N Priestley (1985-86) G J Beattie (2008-10)  
D C Hopkins (1986-89) P R Wood (2010-12)  
R B Shephard (1989-91) S Pampanin (2012-14)  

Bulletin Editors

B H Falconer (1969-70) L M Megget (1980-85) R P Dhakal (2014 – )
A L Andrews (1970-72) A L Andrews (1985-86)  
T N Mitchell (1972-77) P J Moss (1986-97)  
R J Bentley (1977-80) L M Megget (1997- 2014)  

Administrative Secretaries

F D Tonkin (1968-69) M D Brice (1989-97)
K A Small (1972-74) G Quirke (1998-2001)
R J S Burns (1974-89) J Hamer (2001-02)
J N Quartley (1969-70) D Wilshere (2002-08)
F E L Hickson (1972-74)  

Executive Officers

W Clark (2008-18 ) L Moon (2018-21)
L Mulcahy (2021-